Grade 10 Courses

The Sophomore Courses

Grade 10 is a very challenging year for Ontario students. The base established in Grade 10 helps the student identify the courses they are required to take in Grade 11. At Sunnybrook Secondary School, we offer students the flexibility to take as many grades ten courses online to ensure that they have the pre-requisite courses for what they choose to study in grade 11.

As an international student, Grade 10 is one of the perfect opportunities to start your journey with Sunnybrook Secondary School. You will be able to develop a more substantial base for the upcoming crucial years of high school.

BBI2O – Introduction to Business

CHC2D – History

CHV2O – Civics

ENG2D – English Academic

ENG2P – English Applied

GLC2O – Career Studies

GLE2O – Learning Skills

SNC2D – Science

MPM2D – Math Applied

Other Grades

Interested in something else ? Take a look at all our available courses and Programs 

Grade 9 Courses

 

Also known as

Freshman courses.

Grade 11 Courses

Also known as our University Prep Course

Grade 12 Courses

Also known as our Top 6 Courses

Programs

Learn more about our Programs

Frequently asked questions

Need help? Scroll through our Frequently Asked Questions for more information.

K12_Tutoring_v3.png

2020 Sunnybrook Education Group

© 2020 Sunnybrook Secondary School